Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2554,509
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1154,421
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1164,422
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4774,646
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9174,920
AzulArgentina 8,1155,043
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,70010,377
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57111,540
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,72910,396
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,83810,463
AmberleyAustralia 15,1829,434
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9976,212
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2476,367
AimoresBrazil 7,1344,433
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6374,124
AltamiraBrazil 4,9583,081
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,0993,169
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2914,531
ApodiBrazil 6,1153,800
AracajuBrazil 6,6184,113
AracuaiBrazil 6,8334,246
AragarcasBrazil 6,2043,855
AraxaBrazil 6,8244,240
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4013,978
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9722,468
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,9332,444
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1623,208
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3511,461
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3983,354
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9951,240
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9701,224
AbecheChad 9,9276,169
AntofagastaChile 6,4654,018
AricaChile 5,9053,669
AltaiChina 10,7926,706
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7192,311
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6532,270
AraucaColombia 3,1121,934
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7661,097
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,8711,163
AzuaDominican Republic 1,8881,173
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5315,923
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8116,096
AswanEgypt 10,2536,372
AsyutEgypt 9,8976,150
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5951,613
AsmaraEritrea 11,3647,062
AssabEritrea 11,8347,354
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8087,338
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3054,540
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0855,024
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,78111,049
AccraGhana 8,5315,301
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6025,345
AthensGreece 8,6235,358
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6425,370
AasiaatGreenland 4,1382,571
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3772,720
AputiteqGreenland 4,7022,922
AkureyriIceland 5,2083,236
AgraIndia 12,7307,910
AhmedabadIndia 12,9218,029
AkolaIndia 13,3538,298
AllahabadIndia 13,0378,101
AmritsarIndia 12,1537,552
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6799,743
AbadanIran 10,8776,759
ArakIran 10,6666,628
AlbengaItaly 7,1584,448
AlgheroItaly 7,3284,554
AmendolaItaly 7,8364,869
AnconaItaly 7,5694,703
ArezzoItaly 7,4564,633
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2075,100
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2625,134
AbashiriJapan 10,3226,414
AburatsuJapan 12,0777,505
AikawaJapan 11,1546,931
AjiroJapan 11,4027,085
AkitaJapan 10,9116,780
AkuneJapan 12,0797,506
AomoriJapan 10,7766,696
AsahikawaJapan 10,4296,481
AsosanJapan 11,9597,432
AmmanJordan 9,9166,162
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0276,853
AinaziLatvia 7,5014,661
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,1758,809
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4168,958
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3868,940
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1768,809
AtarMauritania 6,4754,024
AgalegaMauritius 14,6969,132
AcapulcoMexico 2,9201,814
AayanbulagMongolia 10,9896,829
AltaiMongolia 11,0276,852
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0616,873
AgadirMorocco 6,3133,923
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6324,121
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3038,888
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8998,637
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5778,437
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0878,754
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0048,703
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6028,452
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6411,641
AgadezNiger 8,5885,337
AsuncionParaguay 6,9564,323
ArequipaPeru 5,6663,521
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,8108,581
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5905,338
AradRomania 7,9704,953
AjanRussia 9,3705,823
AldanRussia 9,4645,881
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2575,752
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2565,752
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7666,068
AnadyrRussia 7,2404,499
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8054,850
ArmavirRussia 9,2775,765
AstrakhanRussia 9,5485,933
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2156,969
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9303,685
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6054,105
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7404,188
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6524,134
Abu HamedSudan 10,6056,590
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1506,929
AqiqSudan 11,0906,891
ArbaatSudan 10,8766,759
AromaSudan 11,0996,897
AtbaraSudan 10,7876,703
Abu KamalSyria 10,0746,260
AleppoSyria 9,6936,023
AranyaprathetThailand 14,6839,124
AtakpameTogo 8,5275,298
AdanaTurkey 9,5065,907
AfyonTurkey 9,0585,629
AnkaraTurkey 9,1345,676
AntalyaTurkey 9,2005,717
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7956,708
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0363,751
AberporthUk 5,9873,721
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0163,738
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8995,530
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7465,435
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7897,326
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7777,319
ArtigasUruguay 7,5324,680
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,022635
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1381,329
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0582,522
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0301,262
Ada, MnUsa 2,1351,327
Adrian, MiUsa 1,012629
Aiken, ScUsa 379235
Akron, OhUsa 803499
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5361,576
Albany, GaUsa 621386
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,009627
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6921,051
Albion, NeUsa 1,9511,212
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6201,628
Aledo, IlUsa 1,373853
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0361,265
Algona, IaUsa 1,6981,055
Alice, TxUsa 2,0321,262
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 743462
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3331,450
Alma, MiUsa 1,150715
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,295805
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4521,524
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1731,350
Amherst, MaUsa 961597
Amite, LaUsa 1,245774
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7813,593
Anderson, InUsa 960597
Anderson, ScUsa 474294
Angelica, NyUsa 861535
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,012629
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,6822,910
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 840522
Arcadia, FlUsa 897558
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 444276
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7921,113
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0592,522
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6371,018
Athens, GaUsa 500311
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 605376
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 649403
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1555,068
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7231,071
Augusta, GaUsa 389242
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1741,972
Aurora, IlUsa 1,232765
Austin, TxUsa 1,9091,187
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5926,582
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1366,920
AcariguaVenezuela 2,8861,794
AdenYemen 12,0357,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -