Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5477,175
BustAfghanistan 11,7007,270
BatnaAlgeria 7,4104,605
BecharAlgeria 6,8994,287
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2624,513
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9714,332
BiskraAlgeria 7,4104,605
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8404,872
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8826,762
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0126,843
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0166,846
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9856,826
ByrdAntarctica 12,9628,055
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2775,143
BarilocheArgentina 8,4145,228
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9174,920
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8929,875
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1339,404
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31810,761
BrestBelarus 7,7814,835
BrusselsBelgium 6,6224,115
Belize CityBelize 2,1281,322
BeninBenin 8,7195,418
BohiconBenin 8,6395,369
BermudaBermuda 1,245774
BageBrazil 7,7084,790
BambuiBrazil 6,9144,297
BarbacenaBrazil 7,1514,443
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1523,823
BarcelosBrazil 4,2192,622
BarraBrazil 6,2343,874
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,5923,475
BarreirasBrazil 6,2213,866
BelémBrazil 5,0203,119
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,0164,360
BelterraBrazil 4,7532,954
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,9933,724
Bom JesusBrazil 7,5704,704
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,4193,989
BrasiliaBrazil 6,4043,980
BrevesBrazil 4,9163,055
BurgasBulgaria 8,6035,346
BurundiBurundi 11,7947,329
BatouriCameroon 9,9366,174
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6661,035
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,9162,433
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5612,213
Banff, AbCanada 3,5502,206
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,388863
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6731,661
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3392,075
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3531,462
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8262,378
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,291802
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,6032,860
Brandon, MbCanada 2,5001,554
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6831,667
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8092,367
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3932,730
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5431,580
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3142,681
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2982,671
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3196,413
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3286,418
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9375,553
BeijingChina 11,6387,232
BarranquillaColombia 2,6191,627
Benito SalasColombia 3,4902,169
BogotáColombia 3,3102,057
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5064,664
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0346,856
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8246,726
BaniDominican Republic 1,9301,199
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,9091,186
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9091,186
BahariyaEgypt 9,6455,993
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7636,067
BiarritzFrance 6,4594,014
BordeauxFrance 6,4744,023
BrestFrance 6,0883,783
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6185,977
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6175,976
BitamGabon 9,8216,103
BanjulGambia 6,5484,069
BerlinGermany 7,1344,433
BrockenGermany 6,9944,346
BokeGuinea 6,8604,263
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7344,185
BudapestHungary 7,7434,812
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7594,822
BangaloreIndia 14,1598,799
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7308,532
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7148,522
BikanerIndia 12,4587,741
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,0379,966
BabolsarIran 10,6086,592
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6547,242
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3626,439
Bandar LengehIran 11,6207,221
BirjandIran 11,3107,028
BushehrIran 11,1586,934
BaghdadIraq 10,3856,453
BasraIraq 10,8316,730
BelmulletIreland 5,5953,477
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7493,573
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9344,930
BergamoItaly 7,1984,473
BolognaItaly 7,3654,576
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2764,521
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9554,943
BrindisiItaly 8,0475,001
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1405,058
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9494,940
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5926,582
BeirutLebanon 9,7486,057
BenghaziLibya 8,7285,424
BirzaiLithuania 7,6144,732
BitolaMacedonia 8,2705,139
BlantyreMalawi 13,0638,117
BvumbweMalawi 13,0858,131
BintuluMalaysia 15,6959,753
BamakoMali 7,3824,587
Bko-SMali 7,3944,595
BougounMali 7,5024,662
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3683,957
BaitagMongolia 11,0146,844
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6546,620
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7586,685
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9456,802
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0616,873
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0756,882
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8386,735
BulganMongolia 10,7786,698
BhamawMyanmar 13,4878,381
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2708,868
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8478,604
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6898,507
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5461,582
BilmaNiger 8,9255,546
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5295,300
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5584,075
BergenNorway 6,3913,971
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3923,972
BjornoyaNorway 6,5534,072
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6234,116
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5874,093
BadinPakistan 12,5887,822
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2607,618
BalakotPakistan 11,8167,343
BarkhanPakistan 12,1147,528
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8181,751
BascoPhilippines 13,5798,438
BialystokPoland 7,6964,782
BejaPortugal 6,1513,822
BragancaPortugal 6,1123,798
BistritaRomania 8,1215,046
BucharestRomania 8,3835,209
BajkitRussia 9,3365,802
BarabinskRussia 9,7966,087
BarnaulRussia 10,1006,277
BerezovoRussia 8,6225,358
BiserRussia 8,9475,560
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2896,394
BogdarinRussia 10,0916,270
BogucanyRussia 9,7056,031
BomnakRussia 9,7956,087
BorRussia 9,3025,781
BorzjaRussia 10,4956,522
BratskRussia 9,9476,181
BelgradeSerbia 7,9914,965
BoSierra Leone 7,3234,550
BontheSierra Leone 7,2824,525
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5854,714
BerberaSomalia 12,2187,592
BusanSouth Korea 11,8107,339
BadajozSpain 6,2053,856
BarcelonaSpain 6,8204,238
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3373,938
BabanusaSudan 10,7036,651
BaselSwitzerland 6,9674,330
BernSwitzerland 6,9884,342
BangkokThailand 14,6779,120
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6569,107
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,2798,873
BizerteTunisia 7,6124,730
BalikesirTurkey 8,8195,480
BursaTurkey 8,8615,506
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0236,850
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7753,589
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8323,624
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8323,624
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1703,834
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2053,856
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3203,927
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7302,318
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0711,287
Baltimore, MdUsa 558347
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0323,748
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0323,748
Batesville, MsUsa 1,113692
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,314816
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0431,270
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 487303
Bedford, MaUsa 1,050653
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9911,237
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,501933
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9462,452
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4203,989
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,196743
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8343,625
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5613,456
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,236768
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8831,791
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 900560
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 820510
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6372,260
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3671,471
Blacksburg, VaUsa 401249
Blackville, ScUsa 327203
Blaine, WaUsa 4,0002,486
Blakely, GaUsa 757470
Block Island, RiUsa 840522
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0221,256
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4382,137
Booneville, MsUsa 979608
Boonton, NjUsa 800497
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,082672
Bowler, WiUsa 1,523947
Bowling Green, KyUsa 793493
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,281796
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7961,116
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 875544
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,218757
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 476296
Brockport W, NyUsa 996619
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,363847
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0781,292
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,154717
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0901,299
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,445898
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2372,011
Buckhannon, WvUsa 566352
Bucyrus, OhUsa 854531
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 968602
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,386861
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 414257
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,371852
Burlington, VtUsa 1,206749
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6672,279
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1906,954
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,0031,866
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,8291,758
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7237,906
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7317,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -