Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5547,180
ChlefAlgeria 6,9834,339
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4084,603
CeresArgentina 7,3264,553
ChamicalArgentina 7,2894,529
ChepesArgentina 7,3894,592
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9625,569
ConcordiaArgentina 7,5824,711
CórdobaArgentina 7,4314,618
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4414,624
CorrientesArgentina 7,1524,444
CairnsAustralia 15,2759,492
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7539,789
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48811,489
CedunaAustralia 17,07710,612
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7239,770
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9659,921
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9519,912
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3179,518
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2499,476
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,33310,771
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6278,468
CharnocksBarbados 3,0011,865
CotonouBenin 8,7195,418
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2594,511
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,4084,603
CabroboBrazil 6,2543,886
CaceresBrazil 5,9893,722
CaetiteBrazil 6,5404,064
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3853,968
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,5634,079
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0224,364
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,1994,474
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0503,759
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9134,296
CaparaoBrazil 7,1854,465
CapinopolisBrazil 6,6074,106
CaratingaBrazil 7,1024,413
CaravelasBrazil 7,0814,400
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4734,023
CarolinaBrazil 5,6253,495
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,1964,471
CataguasesBrazil 7,2214,487
CatalaoBrazil 6,6374,124
CatanduvaBrazil 6,8784,274
CaxiasBrazil 5,6613,518
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5904,717
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2893,908
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,2084,479
ChapecoBrazil 7,3264,552
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,6393,504
CipoBrazil 6,5334,060
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6063,483
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9584,324
CordeiroBrazil 7,3004,536
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3583,951
CorumbaBrazil 6,3123,923
CoximBrazil 6,3573,950
CrateusBrazil 5,8713,648
CuiabaBrazil 5,9993,728
CuritibaBrazil 7,2914,531
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,4452,141
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2262,626
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1932,606
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7592,336
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8682,404
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0421,890
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8733,028
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,4252,750
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6142,867
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7101,684
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6392,261
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7441,084
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8031,120
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,8231,133
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,8271,135
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2092,616
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7591,093
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3522,083
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1781,354
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4031,494
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9721,847
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7112,928
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0682,528
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3622,089
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6161,004
Comox, BcCanada 4,1642,588
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0832,537
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3492,081
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3182,062
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5172,185
ChicoChile 9,0115,599
ChillanChile 7,9014,910
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9154,918
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9034,290
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8935,526
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7294,803
ChangchunChina 11,0156,845
ChangduChina 12,7247,907
ChangshaChina 12,9738,062
ChengduChina 12,7897,947
ChongqingChina 12,9108,022
Camilo DazaColombia 2,9791,851
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5744,706
CamagueyCuba 1,430889
CasablancaCuba 1,307812
ChebCzech Republic 7,1834,464
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9524,320
CabreraDominican Republic 1,8081,124
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8511,150
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8541,152
CanarEcuador 4,0952,545
CairoEgypt 9,7156,037
CaenFrance 6,3473,944
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5794,088
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1992,609
CocobeachGabon 9,7156,037
CologneGermany 6,7904,219
ChiosGreece 8,7765,454
CorfuGreece 8,2505,127
ConakryGuinea 7,0544,383
CatacamasHonduras 2,2991,428
CholutecaHonduras 2,5091,559
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2728,869
CherrapunjiIndia 13,3088,270
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,3088,270
ChahbaharIran 12,0797,506
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6683,522
ClonesIreland 5,7763,590
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6963,540
CorkIreland 5,7283,560
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7293,560
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4554,632
CameriItaly 7,1304,431
CampobassoItaly 7,7574,820
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4714,642
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4974,658
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3844,589
Cape MeleItaly 7,1654,452
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8864,900
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0094,977
CerviaItaly 7,4504,630
CiampinoItaly 7,5924,718
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3384,560
Cisa PassItaly 7,2694,517
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5264,677
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3284,553
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0585,007
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0765,019
ChibaJapan 11,3027,023
ChichibuJapan 11,3137,030
ChichijimaJapan 11,9927,452
ChoshiJapan 11,2536,993
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7566,062
ChilekaMalawi 13,0638,117
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8427,980
ChitipaMalawi 12,5537,801
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7351,699
ComitanMexico 2,4551,525
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0288,096
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7766,696
ChoirMongolia 11,0206,848
CasablancaMorocco 6,3423,941
ChindeMozambique 13,3638,304
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5579,046
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2208,836
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0088,705
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9288,655
CondegaNicaragua 2,4761,539
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0909,377
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0607,494
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5667,187
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7317,290
ChhorPakistan 12,5457,796
ChitralPakistan 11,6107,215
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,0884,405
ConcepcionParaguay 6,7714,207
CajamarcaPeru 4,6032,860
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4992,796
ChiclayoPeru 4,5682,839
ChimbotePeru 4,8262,999
CuzcoPeru 5,3523,326
CzestochowaPoland 7,5744,707
CoimbraPortugal 6,0313,748
CalafatRomania 8,2055,099
CeahlauRomania 8,2195,107
ClujRomania 8,0825,022
ConstantaRomania 8,5695,325
CraiovaRomania 8,2485,126
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5634,700
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3485,187
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6704,766
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9294,305
Cape UelenRussia 6,6454,129
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2266,355
CaraRussia 9,7656,068
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7005,406
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4194,610
ChitaRussia 10,3596,437
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3506,432
CokurdahRussia 7,7994,846
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6616,004
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5757,814
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1896,953
CaceresSpain 6,2233,867
CadizSpain 6,3373,938
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4384,000
CordobaSpain 6,4063,981
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8769,244
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4478,978
ChanthaburiThailand 14,8039,199
Chiang MaiThailand 14,1098,768
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9818,688
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,7199,147
ChumphonThailand 15,0299,339
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6815,394
CorumTurkey 9,2285,734
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9496,804
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2066,963
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0833,780
CernovcyUkraine 8,1355,055
ChernigovUkraine 8,2565,130
CarrascoUruguay 8,0134,980
ColoniaUruguay 7,9234,923
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,2561,402
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,062660
Cambridge, MdUsa 554344
Camden, ScUsa 287178
Canton, NyUsa 1,220758
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9161,191
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 242150
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6291,012
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,203748
Casper, WyUsa 2,6471,645
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9972,484
Chambersburg, PaUsa 632393
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 218135
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6281,012
Charleston (city), ScUsa 245152
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 249155
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 564351
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 297185
Charlottesville, VaUsa 433269
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7791,105
Chattanooga, TnUsa 673418
Chazy, NyUsa 1,265786
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,179733
Cheraw, ScUsa 188117
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2071,372
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4771,539
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,200746
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,224761
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9212,437
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 832517
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5091,559
Cincinnati, KyUsa 805500
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 802498
Circleville, OhUsa 744462
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6781,043
Clark, SdUsa 2,0861,296
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,205749
Clarksville, TnUsa 877545
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2961,427
Cleveland, OhioUsa 868540
Clinton, IaUsa 1,362846
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6364,124
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,060659
College Park, MdUsa 532331
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4401,516
Columbia, MoUsa 1,374854
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 298185
Columbus, GaUsa 903561
Columbus, InUsa 894556
Columbus, KsUsa 1,573977
Columbus, OhioUsa 776482
Conception, MoUsa 1,6411,020
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8471,148
Conway, ArUsa 1,292803
Conway, ScUsa 10565
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,004624
Corning, ArUsa 1,206749
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,162722
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9981,242
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7421,083
Cortland, NyUsa 938583
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0062,489
Covington, LaUsa 1,189739
Covington, TnUsa 1,117694
Crete, NeUsa 1,8361,141
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7971,738
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4156,472
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4156,472
CaracasVenezuela 2,8701,783
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2532,022
CoroVenezuela 2,6731,661
ChipataZambia 12,7207,905
ChomaZambia 12,4047,708
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0988,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -