Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2925,153
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2124,481
DavisAntarctica 15,9119,887
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,31210,136
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,22810,084
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,49310,871
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7259,772
DhakaBangladesh 13,4648,367
D’UccleBelgium 6,6224,115
DiamantinaBrazil 6,8754,272
DiamantinoBrazil 5,8673,646
DouradosBrazil 6,7394,188
DoualaCameroon 9,5405,928
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,4241,506
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5851,606
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,9982,484
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6482,888
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,3641,469
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8472,391
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6871,048
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1131,313
DuianChina 12,1587,555
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9474,938
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9827,446
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7411,082
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,8771,166
DabaaEgypt 9,4285,858
DakhlaEgypt 9,8436,116
DijonFrance 6,8044,228
DresdenGermany 7,2234,489
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5433,445
DebrecenHungary 7,9144,918
DalatangiIceland 5,4053,359
DaltonganjIndia 13,2578,238
DarbhangaIndia 13,0828,129
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,1108,147
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,1098,146
DumkaIndia 13,3218,278
DwarkaIndia 12,8167,964
DezfulIran 10,7326,669
DublinIreland 5,8513,636
DecimomannuItaly 7,4424,625
DobbiacoItaly 7,3254,552
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0505,002
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8736,135
DagorettiKenya 12,3377,666
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7304,803
DedzaMalawi 12,9208,029
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3567,057
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6176,598
DaweiMyanmar 14,6229,086
De BiltNetherlands 6,6324,121
De KooyNetherlands 6,5784,088
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5754,086
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6218,464
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0468,728
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2588,860
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5624,078
DalbandinPakistan 11,9537,428
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9767,442
DirPakistan 11,6767,256
DroshPakistan 11,6377,231
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,0938,757
DohaQatar 11,5197,158
DorohoiRomania 8,1895,089
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9204,921
DudinkaRussia 8,4155,229
DzardzanRussia 8,4215,233
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3417,048
DakarSenegal 6,3893,970
DaruSierra Leone 7,4044,601
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4368,349
DamazinSudan 11,2376,983
DongolaSudan 10,3996,462
DamascusSyria 9,8496,120
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8496,120
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9556,186
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2166,970
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9188,027
DjerbaTunisia 7,8844,899
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7636,067
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9193,678
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9533,699
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6605,382
DonetskUkraine 8,8575,504
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7627,309
Dahlonega, GaUsa 559347
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 427266
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7601,094
Danville, IlUsa 1,098683
Darlington, ScUsa 183114
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6422,263
David City, NeUsa 1,8551,153
Dayton, OhUsa 832517
Dayton, WaUsa 3,6082,242
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 840522
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5182,186
Decatur, IlUsa 1,172728
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2361,390
Delaware, OhUsa 782486
Delphine, InUsa 1,096681
Denton, MdUsa 554344
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4611,530
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,598993
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1561,961
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0521,275
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,005625
Dickson, TnUsa 885550
Dillon, MtUsa 3,2041,991
Dixon, IlUsa 1,362846
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0181,254
Dover, DeUsa 554344
Dover, TnUsa 938583
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8851,172
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,435891
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8411,144
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,079671
Durham, NhUsa 1,141709
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0563,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -