Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3834,588
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5624,699
EsquelArgentina 8,6115,351
EzeizaArgentina 7,9414,935
East SaleAustralia 15,9919,937
Esperance (po)Australia 18,19511,307
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19411,306
EssendonAustralia 16,17910,054
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,3034,538
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,6814,773
EspinosaBrazil 6,6134,109
Earlton, OnCanada 1,474916
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,5042,178
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,5132,183
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,5122,182
Edson, AbCanada 3,6932,295
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,3882,727
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,4092,118
Estevan, SkCanada 2,6421,641
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,5342,818
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0973,167
ErlianChina 11,2947,018
El CaranoColombia 3,1771,974
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1224,426
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,8401,143
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,9361,203
El ArishEgypt 9,8276,106
El TorEgypt 10,0166,224
ErfurtGermany 7,0504,381
EssenGermany 6,7744,209
EsfahanIran 10,9136,782
EilatIsrael 10,0186,225
EsashiJapan 10,7046,652
EldoretKenya 12,0857,510
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,8096,717
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2453,881
EeldeNetherlands 6,6874,155
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5388,412
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0328,720
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,5791,603
EnuguNigeria 9,1865,708
EncarnacionParaguay 7,2274,491
EvoraPortugal 6,1283,808
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4556,497
EkimcanRussia 9,8566,125
Elat’MaRussia 8,5565,317
ElistaRussia 9,3465,808
ErbogacenRussia 9,3805,829
EssejRussia 8,5925,339
Ed DueimSudan 10,9106,780
El FasherSudan 10,3356,422
El GeneinaSudan 10,0916,271
El ObeidSudan 10,7886,704
El ShowakSudan 11,1726,942
En NahudSudan 10,6656,627
EdirneTurkey 8,5945,341
ErzincanTurkey 9,5825,954
ErzurumTurkey 9,6666,006
EskisehirTurkey 8,9905,586
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6166,597
EntebbeUganda 11,8627,371
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9853,719
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,0103,735
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,213754
Eastman, GaUsa 537334
Eastport, MeUsa 1,506936
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5931,611
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7621,095
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,6621,654
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 543337
Elko, NvUsa 3,3932,108
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8651,159
Elmira, NyUsa 883549
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3142,060
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,261784
Erie, PaUsa 892555
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,6961,054
Eugene, OrUsa 4,0022,487
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,455904
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,0962,545
Eureka, SdUsa 2,2751,414
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,9891,858
Evansville, InUsa 961597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -