Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4327,104
FarahAfghanistan 11,5137,154
FormosaArgentina 7,0354,372
ForrestAustralia 17,55310,908
FrancistownBotswana 12,6877,884
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3713,959
FloraniaBrazil 6,2253,868
FlorestaBrazil 6,3133,923
FlorianoBrazil 5,8523,637
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,5384,684
FormosaBrazil 6,4123,984
FortalezaBrazil 5,8983,665
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,0914,406
FrancaBrazil 6,8944,284
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9381,826
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,6552,271
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,5362,197
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2492,640
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,3462,079
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3042,674
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,7722,344
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,0482,516
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8812,412
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,6091,000
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,6101,001
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3422,076
FayaChad 9,5155,913
FamagustaCyprus 9,5465,932
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7174,174
FarafraEgypt 9,6606,003
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2456,366
FichtelbergGermany 7,2034,476
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9344,309
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2895,151
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6682,279
FaranahGuinea 7,2874,528
FalconaraItaly 7,5574,696
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3924,594
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8284,864
FonniItaly 7,4274,615
FrontoneItaly 7,5174,671
FrosinoneItaly 7,6534,756
FukauraJapan 10,8296,729
FukueJapan 12,0637,496
FukuiJapan 11,4337,104
FukuokaJapan 11,9157,404
FukushimaJapan 11,0806,885
FukuyamaJapan 11,7157,280
FushikiJapan 11,3257,037
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,9956,832
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4919,005
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6529,105
FunchalMadeira 5,5753,464
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7611,716
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5564,074
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4964,037
FaroPortugal 6,1803,840
FerganaRussia 11,1516,930
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1514,443
FalunSweden 6,9224,302
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3853,968
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9365,553
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6673,521
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8241,133
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,448900
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7561,091
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1171,315
Farmington, MeUsa 1,371852
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7551,091
Farmington, MoUsa 1,162722
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1661,346
Fayette, IaUsa 1,560969
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,475917
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13081
Federal Point, FlUsa 611380
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 521324
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0981,925
Findlay, OhUsa 908564
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0711,909
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,093679
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,394866
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4901,547
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6981,055
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3771,477
Fort Myers, FlUsa 917570
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,589987
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,507936
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 987613
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7761,104
Framingham, MaUsa 1,056656
Frankfort, KyUsa 761473
Franklin, LaUsa 1,408875
Franklin, PaUsa 772480
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 424263
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7652,340
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,1401,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -