Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7267,287
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6987,270
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3694,579
General PicoArgentina 7,9174,920
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,7454,813
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1475,063
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7409,781
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67711,606
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,29310,746
GrazAustria 7,5334,681
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9186,163
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0006,214
GomelBelarus 8,1805,083
GrodnoBelarus 7,7194,797
GaranhunsBrazil 6,4814,027
GoianiaBrazil 6,4233,992
GoiasBrazil 6,3063,918
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0254,366
GrajauBrazil 5,5453,446
GuairaBrazil 6,9524,320
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9133,674
GuaratingaBrazil 6,9724,333
GarouaCameroon 9,5425,929
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,5171,564
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,7701,721
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,0682,528
Golden, BcCanada 3,6472,267
Goose, NfCanada 2,5271,570
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,351840
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,9002,424
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,6261,011
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,9791,230
GanzhouChina 13,1928,198
GuangzhouChina 13,5128,396
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,7931,115
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0552,520
GonderEthiopia 11,4417,109
GourdonFrance 6,6314,121
GrenobleFrance 6,9354,309
GeisenheimGermany 6,8934,284
GorlitzGermany 7,2974,535
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4323,997
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,5251,569
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6652,277
GoaIndia 13,7268,530
GuwahatiIndia 13,2128,210
GelaItaly 7,9664,950
GenoaItaly 7,1934,470
GhediItaly 7,2504,505
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9674,951
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7414,811
GrossetoItaly 7,4334,619
GrottaglieItaly 8,0154,981
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3854,589
GuidoniaItaly 7,5944,719
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9684,951
GifuJapan 11,4737,130
GaoMali 7,9014,910
GuamMariana Islands 13,0508,109
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9151,812
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7241,693
GuaymasMexico 3,2041,991
GaluutMongolia 11,0116,842
GemertNetherlands 6,6844,154
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5888,444
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8318,595
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5768,436
GayaNiger 8,4795,269
GardermoenNorway 6,7024,165
GeiloNorway 6,5414,065
GdanskPoland 7,3644,576
GalatiRomania 8,4495,250
Gor’KijRussia 8,5535,315
GorznyjRussia 9,6736,011
GridinoRussia 7,4984,659
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6877,884
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,6136,595
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8484,256
GijonSpain 6,1413,816
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5756,571
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1656,938
GoteborgSweden 6,8424,252
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8334,246
GothenburgSweden 6,8434,252
GunnarnSweden 6,8464,254
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9184,299
GabesTunisia 7,8124,855
GafsaTunisia 7,6804,773
GiresunTurkey 9,4205,853
GoztepeTurkey 8,8195,480
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6056,590
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,6476,616
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9263,683
GajvoronUkraine 8,3775,205
GeniceskUkraine 8,8225,482
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 945587
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0943,787
Galva, IlUsa 1,314816
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6871,049
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9161,191
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9161,191
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,8331,761
Glenville, WvUsa 582362
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,025637
Golconda, NvUsa 3,4932,171
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12578
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1851,358
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0781,292
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2011,368
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,408875
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9401,206
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,7701,721
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,164723
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9902,479
Gravette, ArUsa 1,519944
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,1411,952
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,435892
Greenfield, InUsa 960597
Greensboro, AlUsa 945587
Greensboro, NcUsa 276172
Greensburg, KyUsa 793493
Greenville, MsUsa 1,220758
Greenville, OhUsa 896557
Greenville, PaUsa 772480
Greenville, TxUsa 1,6871,048
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 402250
Greenwood, ScUsa 392244
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,288801
Groton, CtUsa 911566
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5403,443
GuanareVenezuela 2,9281,820
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,0921,922
GuiriaVenezuela 3,0721,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -