Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3427,048
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6044,725
HuamboAngola 11,1356,919
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92010,514
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0049,945
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0199,954
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6409,719
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3832,724
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,1123,177
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6831,046
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,7031,058
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,006625
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5281,571
Harrow, OnCanada 968601
Hay River, NtCanada 3,9982,485
Hope, BcCanada 3,9152,433
HaikouChina 13,9208,650
HailarChina 10,5686,567
HamiChina 11,4007,084
HetanChina 11,7527,303
HavanaCuba 1,328825
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9251,196
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9651,221
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,8331,139
HelwanEgypt 9,7276,045
HurguadaEgypt 10,0976,274
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7273,559
HelsinkiFinland 7,3914,593
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4004,599
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8455,497
HamburgGermany 6,8814,276
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8804,276
HannoverGermany 6,9074,292
HelgolandGermany 6,7304,182
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1934,470
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9005,531
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9582,459
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6424,749
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8104,853
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3173,304
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7458,541
HaifaIsrael 9,7866,081
HaboroJapan 10,4016,463
HachijojimaJapan 11,5537,179
HachinoheJapan 10,7716,693
HagiJapan 11,7927,328
HakodateJapan 10,6826,638
HamadaJapan 11,7177,281
HamamatsuJapan 11,4947,142
HikoneJapan 11,5087,151
HimejiJapan 11,6197,220
HiradoJapan 11,9687,437
HirooJapan 10,5246,540
HiroshimaJapan 11,7527,303
HitaJapan 11,9217,408
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0397,481
HunLibya 8,5565,317
HomboriMali 7,8064,851
HomalinMyanmar 13,3978,325
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,3248,901
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9608,675
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0808,749
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1148,771
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3898,941
HororataNew Zealand 14,0608,737
HyderabadPakistan 12,4917,762
HuanucoPeru 4,9103,051
HelPoland 7,3654,577
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2426,364
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0055,596
HatangaRussia 8,2025,097
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1905,090
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4485,871
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6616,625
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6714,767
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5358,411
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6157,218
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1916,954
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0149,330
HalaibSudan 10,6786,635
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0906,892
HudeibaSudan 10,7946,708
HaparandaSweden 7,0844,402
HarnosandSweden 6,9534,321
HamaSyria 9,7416,053
HassakahSyria 9,9046,154
Hua HinThailand 14,8029,198
HakkariTurkey 10,0126,222
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2313,872
HersonUkraine 8,6545,378
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1365,056
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8731,164
Hanover, NhUsa 1,196743
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,079671
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 668415
Hart, MiUsa 1,287800
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 967601
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9191,193
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 563350
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3751,476
Hays, KsUsa 1,9501,212
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0122,493
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8881,173
Helena, MtUsa 3,1631,966
Hemlock, NyUsa 972604
Henderson, NcUsa 194120
Hendersonville, NcUsa 384239
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6351,638
Hernando, MsUsa 1,109689
Highland Home, AlUsa 795494
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1561,340
Hightstown, NjUsa 688428
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,121697
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,060659
Holly, CoUsa 2,1981,366
Homer, AkUsa 5,8783,653
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,104686
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 914568
Horton, KsUsa 1,6741,040
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3751,476
Hot Springs, VaUsa 457284
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,265786
Houma, LaUsa 1,315817
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7091,062
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 618384
Huntsville, AlUsa 814506
Huron, SdUsa 2,0701,286
HanoiVietnam 13,8548,609
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9809,309
HarareZimbabwe 12,8377,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -