Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,5777,194
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,6977,269
JuninArgentina 7,8534,880
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,0334,371
JacobinaBrazil 6,4143,986
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0443,756
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4494,008
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,6834,153
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,2224,488
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,3862,104
JiuquanChina 11,7757,317
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,7741,724
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,8301,137
JimaniDominican Republic 1,8701,162
JoensuuFinland 7,4844,651
JokioinenFinland 7,3034,538
JyvskylFinland 7,3234,551
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2252,625
JulianehbGreenland 3,7192,311
JagdalpurIndia 13,7158,523
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,85510,474
JerusalemIsrael 9,8706,133
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,5771,602
JosNigeria 9,1005,655
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6833,532
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6963,540
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2117,588
JhelumPakistan 11,9777,443
JiwaniPakistan 12,1677,561
JuliacaPeru 5,5903,474
JakutskRussia 9,0265,609
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4185,852
JenisejskRussia 9,6656,006
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2506,370
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1156,286
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4415,867
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9126,781
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5357,168
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0118,085
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3493,945
JubaSudan 11,4677,126
JokkmokkSweden 6,8734,271
JönköpingSweden 6,9594,324
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9554,322
JendoubaTunisia 7,5734,706
JerbaTunisia 7,8674,889
JerseyUk 6,2243,868
JaltaUkraine 8,9005,531
Jackson, MsUsa 1,152716
Jackson, TnUsa 1,006625
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 551342
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,247775
Johnstown, PaUsa 681423
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,9103,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -