Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6337,229
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7777,318
KhostAfghanistan 11,7837,322
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4127,092
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8586,747
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16311,287
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4734,644
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9186,163
KandiBenin 8,4775,268
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8682,403
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7261,073
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7261,073
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7772,347
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1881,360
Kingston, OnCanada 1,113692
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4013,356
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4092,740
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7441,705
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,311815
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4007,084
KashiChina 11,3897,077
KunmingChina 13,4248,342
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5886,579
KhargaEgypt 9,9706,195
KosseirEgypt 10,2116,345
KajaaniFinland 7,3104,543
KuopioFinland 7,3864,590
KuusamoFinland 7,2794,523
KarlsruheGermany 6,9634,327
KasselGermany 6,9394,312
KonstanzGermany 7,0734,395
KumasiGhana 8,3305,177
KalamataGreece 8,5575,317
KerkiraGreece 8,2505,127
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6795,393
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0392,510
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1953,228
KankanGuinea 7,3994,598
KindiaGuinea 7,0934,407
KissidougouGuinea 7,3864,590
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7004,785
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5968,449
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5978,450
KeszthelyHungary 7,6664,764
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1693,212
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,5348,410
KotaIndia 12,8527,986
KozhikodeIndia 14,2428,850
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,55910,290
KermanIran 11,4217,097
KermanshahIran 10,4816,513
Khoram AbadIran 10,6276,604
KilkennyIreland 5,7963,602
KingstonJamaica 1,8191,130
KagoshimaJapan 12,1147,528
KanazawaJapan 11,3637,061
KaruizawaJapan 11,3027,023
KatsuuraJapan 11,3357,044
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3747,068
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3106,407
KobeJapan 11,6087,214
KochiJapan 11,7917,327
KofuJapan 11,3677,064
KumagayaJapan 11,2847,012
KumamotoJapan 11,9817,445
KumejimaJapan 12,7927,949
KureJapan 11,7657,311
KushiroJapan 10,4126,470
KutchanJapan 10,5796,574
KyotoJapan 11,5557,181
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5806,574
KitaleKenya 12,0277,474
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9536,806
KufraLibya 9,4695,884
KaunasLithuania 7,6354,745
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4384,622
KybartaiLithuania 7,5904,717
KarongaMalawi 12,6257,845
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5209,644
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,3129,515
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8599,855
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6119,701
KuantanMalaysia 15,7839,808
KuchingMalaysia 15,9499,911
KayesMali 6,9634,327
KeniebaMali 7,0744,396
KidalMali 7,9044,911
KitaMali 7,2244,489
KoutiaMali 7,6314,742
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6287,226
KisinevMoldova 8,4105,226
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7636,688
KhatgalMongolia 10,5966,584
KhovdMongolia 10,8076,715
KhujirtMongolia 10,9906,830
KhutagMongolia 10,7146,658
KenitraMorocco 6,4033,979
KalewaMyanmar 13,5738,434
KathaMyanmar 13,4908,383
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0839,373
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,9788,686
KengtungMyanmar 13,8328,595
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2818,253
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1437,546
KathmanduNepal 12,9048,019
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7858,566
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,398
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7288,531
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6418,477
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4928,384
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6048,453
KanoNigeria 8,9335,551
KangnungNorth Korea 11,5437,173
KarasjokNorway 6,9624,326
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3343,936
KristiansandNorway 6,6014,102
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4454,005
KhasabOman 11,7357,292
KarachiPakistan 12,4747,752
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4737,751
KhanpurPakistan 12,2797,630
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1677,560
KororPalau 14,2708,868
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7144,793
KlodzkoPoland 7,4374,622
KoszalinPoland 7,2294,492
KrakowPoland 7,6574,758
KalakanRussia 9,9796,201
KaliningradRussia 7,4594,635
KamenskoeRussia 7,8474,876
KandalaksaRussia 7,3314,556
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6034,724
KazanRussia 8,8255,484
KemRussia 7,5534,694
KerchRussia 8,9725,575
KhabarovskRussia 10,2456,367
KirenskRussia 9,7676,069
KirovRussia 8,6025,345
KljuciRussia 8,5265,298
KolpasevRussia 9,5685,946
KorfRussia 8,0044,974
KostromaRussia 8,3045,160
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4974,659
KotlasRussia 8,2815,146
KrasnodarRussia 9,1605,692
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5865,957
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0805,642
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9416,177
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9724,332
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0835,645
KurganRussia 9,4465,870
KurskRussia 8,5055,285
KyraRussia 10,6436,614
KigaliRwanda 11,7837,322
KoldaSenegal 6,7294,182
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2424,500
KosiceSlovakia 7,8244,862
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8437,981
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2336,981
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8429,223
KadugliSudan 10,8906,767
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5546,558
KassalaSudan 11,1466,926
KhartoumSudan 10,8176,722
KostiSudan 10,9966,833
KalmarSweden 7,1314,431
KaresuandoSweden 6,8994,287
KarlstadSweden 6,8494,256
KristianstadSweden 7,0314,369
KamishliSyria 9,8926,147
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6409,097
Khlong YaiThailand 14,8959,256
Khon KaenThailand 14,3758,933
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7409,160
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5419,036
KairouanTunisia 7,7184,796
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5715,948
KarsTurkey 9,7366,050
KastamonuTurkey 9,0945,651
KayseriTurkey 9,3935,837
KonyaTurkey 9,2505,748
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4446,490
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2486,990
KinlossUk 5,9483,696
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6305,363
KievUkraine 8,2865,149
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8285,486
KirovogradUkraine 8,5065,285
KlepininoUkraine 8,8215,481
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6105,351
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8924,904
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5985,343
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,116694
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3742,096
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,598993
Keene, NhUsa 1,098682
Kenton, OhUsa 922573
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2821,418
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,142710
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4071,496
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1843,843
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8351,140
Kinston, NcUsa 8351
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8882,416
Knoxville, TnUsa 580361
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9613,704
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3153,924
KabompoZambia 11,9547,428
KabweZambia 12,3957,702
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3957,702
KafirondaZambia 12,2547,615
KaomaZambia 12,0797,506
KasamaZambia 12,3897,699
KasempaZambia 12,1017,520
KawambwaZambia 12,1757,566
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6377,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -