Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3027,023
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3367,045
MilianaAlgeria 7,0524,382
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9566,808
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3098,892
Malarg EArgentina 7,8054,850
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4495,250
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,2975,156
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6254,739
MendozaArgentina 7,5264,677
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5214,674
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,4834,650
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1989,444
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1369,406
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76011,036
MeekatharraAustralia 18,22811,327
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,18410,057
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,17410,051
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,36410,169
Mount GambierAustralia 16,53910,278
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0579,978
MuharraqBahrain 11,3737,068
MinskBelarus 7,9014,910
MogilevBelarus 8,0334,992
MaunBotswana 12,2507,613
MacapaBrazil 4,7222,934
MacauBrazil 6,1553,825
MaceioBrazil 6,6054,104
MachadoBrazil 7,0794,399
ManausBrazil 4,5602,834
MarabaBrazil 5,3393,318
MaringaBrazil 6,9754,334
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,7382,944
Monte AzulBrazil 6,6274,118
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4243,992
MonteiroBrazil 6,3573,950
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,7154,173
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0253,744
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3683,957
MamfeCameroon 9,3925,836
MarouaCameroon 9,5515,935
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8172,372
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,349838
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,1331,947
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0763,154
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4602,772
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1851,979
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0902,542
Moncton, NbCanada 1,7261,072
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,7841,109
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,308813
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,295805
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,8641,780
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9061,185
Morden, MbCanada 2,3431,456
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,197744
MoundouChad 9,8346,111
MatecanaColombia 3,2822,039
MoroniComoros 13,5868,442
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5704,704
MarstalDenmark 6,8654,266
Melville HallDominica 2,6641,655
MichesDominican Republic 1,9111,188
MocaDominican Republic 1,8081,123
MoncionDominican Republic 1,7801,106
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7131,065
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8971,179
MilagroEcuador 4,0492,516
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3155,788
MinyaEgypt 9,8036,092
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4675,883
MassawaEritrea 11,3837,073
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6783,529
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1604,449
MarseilleFrance 6,9694,331
MontpellierFrance 6,8704,269
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,2052,613
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7765,454
MakokouGabon 10,0436,241
MayumbaGabon 10,0886,269
MitzicGabon 9,9066,156
MkamboGabon 10,1126,284
MoandaGabon 10,2126,346
MouilaGabon 10,0256,230
MagdeburgGermany 7,0424,376
MunichGermany 7,2224,488
MünsterGermany 6,7954,222
MethoniGreece 8,5485,312
MilosGreece 8,7585,442
MitiliniGreece 8,7635,445
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7575,442
MacentaGuinea 7,4944,657
MamouGuinea 7,1454,440
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0725,637
MiskolcHungary 7,8234,861
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0368,722
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5477,797
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3418,290
MusulipatnamIndia 13,9828,689
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,3859,560
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,0369,344
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7949,814
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1719,427
MashhadIran 11,0226,849
Malin HeadIreland 5,7513,574
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3854,589
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9824,960
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0064,975
MilanItaly 7,1784,460
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1304,431
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4594,635
ManIvory Coast 7,7464,814
MaebashiJapan 11,2747,006
MaizuruJapan 11,5307,165
MakurazakiJapan 12,1537,552
MatsueJapan 11,6227,222
MatsumotoJapan 11,3387,045
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7947,329
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,6617,867
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5097,152
MishimaJapan 11,4037,086
MitoJapan 11,2116,967
MiyakejimaJapan 11,4717,128
MiyakoJapan 10,8336,732
MiyakojimaJapan 13,0078,083
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0757,504
MiyazakiJapan 12,0417,482
MombetsuJapan 10,3326,420
MoriokaJapan 10,8656,752
MuroranJapan 10,6266,603
MurotomisakiJapan 11,7967,330
MutsuJapan 10,7136,657
Ma’AnJordan 10,0346,235
MafraqJordan 9,9076,156
MombasaKenya 12,7707,936
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3868,939
MaseruLesotho 13,1028,142
MonroviaLiberia 7,5584,697
MisratahLibya 8,2995,157
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1068,766
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,0298,718
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5959,069
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1758,808
MakhangaMalawi 13,1278,157
MangochiMalawi 13,0178,089
MwmosaMalawi 13,1428,167
MzimbaMalawi 12,7177,902
MzuzuMalawi 12,7287,909
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9549,914
MersingMalaysia 15,9299,899
MiriMalaysia 15,5469,661
MaleMaldives 14,7969,194
MenakaMali 8,1315,052
MoptiMali 7,6324,742
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4257,099
MazatlanMexico 3,0241,879
MeridaMexico 1,8761,166
Mexico CityMexico 2,6711,660
MonterreyMexico 2,3531,462
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8071,744
MaantyMongolia 10,9306,792
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1076,902
MatadMongolia 10,8606,749
MurenMongolia 10,6856,640
MarrakechMorocco 6,3933,973
MeknesMorocco 6,5124,047
MideltMorocco 6,6324,121
MaputoMozambique 13,3878,319
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,5448,417
MandalayMyanmar 13,7298,531
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,8538,609
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,8109,203
MindatMyanmar 13,7688,556
MonywaMyanmar 13,7058,516
MyeikMyanmar 14,8109,203
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,3668,306
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7134,171
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2758,871
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6868,505
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9148,646
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9018,639
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0028,701
ManaguaNicaragua 2,6011,616
MasatepeNicaragua 2,6211,629
MagariaNiger 8,9095,536
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1745,701
MaradiNiger 8,7165,416
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3585,815
MakurdiNigeria 9,1985,716
MinnaNigeria 8,8995,530
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,9297,413
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6434,128
MajisOman 11,9127,402
MasirahOman 12,3877,697
Muscat  Oman 12,0927,514
MultanPakistan 12,1597,555
MurreePakistan 11,8657,373
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4849,001
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,5194,051
MoyobambaPeru 4,4812,785
MactanPhilippines 14,5469,039
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,2288,842
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9803,716
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3356,422
MagadanRussia 8,6685,386
MahackalaRussia 9,7926,085
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5684,703
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5684,703
MarkovoRussia 7,5364,683
MinusinskRussia 10,1816,327
MogocaRussia 10,0836,265
MoscowRussia 8,2935,154
MurmanskRussia 7,2514,506
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7386,673
MatamSenegal 6,7274,180
MogadishuSomalia 12,8607,991
MadridSpain 6,4113,984
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4033,979
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0504,381
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4824,028
MelillaSpain 6,6694,144
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7394,188
MalakalSudan 11,1566,933
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2818,253
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9664,329
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,0448,727
Mae SariangThailand 14,1688,804
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,3368,908
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,3608,924
MalatyaTurkey 9,5855,956
MersinTurkey 9,4745,887
MuglaTurkey 9,0095,598
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1093,796
ManstonUk 6,4033,979
MeloUruguay 7,8114,854
MercedesUruguay 7,7874,839
MontevideoUruguay 8,0094,977
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 561348
Madison, FlUsa 599373
Madison, InUsa 824512
Madison, NeUsa 1,8731,164
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,397868
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7801,106
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,377856
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,139708
Marengo, IlUsa 1,295805
Marion, InUsa 1,034642
Marion, NcUsa 420261
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,588987
Marshall, TxUsa 1,539956
Martinsburg, WvUsa 527328
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0543,762
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 694432
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3082,056
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,045649
Mcminnville, TnUsa 734456
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8251,134
Medford, WiUsa 1,607999
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1561,340
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,110690
Mena, ArUsa 1,474916
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,030640
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7551,090
Mexico, MoUsa 1,362847
Miami, FloridaUsa 976606
Midland, TxUsa 2,2721,412
Milan, MnUsa 1,9491,211
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0041,246
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,7081,683
Milford, DeUsa 587365
Milledgeville, GaUsa 493306
Millen, GaUsa 409254
Millport, OhUsa 798496
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,064661
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,298806
Minden, NeUsa 1,9971,241
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7611,094
Minonk, IlUsa 1,227762
Missoula, MtUsa 3,3262,067
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,049652
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,364847
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,373853
Monroe, NcUsa 262163
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9491,211
Montgomery AlUsa 819509
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7231,692
Moorestown, NjUsa 688428
Morehead City, NcUsa 11672
Morganton, NcUsa 420261
Moro, OrUsa 3,8292,379
Morris, MnUsa 2,0091,249
Morrison, IlUsa 1,347837
Mount Airy, NcUsa 414257
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,068663
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,409875
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,243772
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,248776
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,079671
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 792492
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,226762
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,598993
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,8551,774
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,7081,683
MaracayVenezuela 2,8661,781
MaturinVenezuela 3,1111,933
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,8091,746
MeridaVenezuela 2,9351,824
MagoyeZambia 12,4057,709
MansaZambia 12,2327,601
MbalaZambia 12,3247,658
MfuweZambia 12,6447,857
MisamfuZambia 12,3927,701
MonguZambia 11,9557,429
MpikaZambia 12,5177,778
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7257,907
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4397,730
MumbwaZambia 12,3137,651
MwinilungaZambia 11,8657,373
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9318,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -