Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1526,930
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8139,205
ParanaArgentina 7,5674,702
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4374,621
PehuajoArgentina 7,9734,954
PergaminoArgentina 7,7904,841
PigeArgentina 8,1505,064
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4764,646
PosadasArgentina 7,2314,494
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0334,370
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5054,664
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0334,992
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,69811,619
Port HedlandAustralia 17,77411,045
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6542,892
ParakouBenin 8,5565,317
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5164,049
ParacatuBrazil 6,5994,101
ParanaBrazil 6,0983,789
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3344,558
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6334,122
ParintinsBrazil 4,6622,897
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6133,488
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4514,630
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7514,195
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0993,790
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4073,981
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8004,225
PeixeBrazil 6,0123,736
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2533,885
PicosBrazil 5,9813,717
PiraiBrazil 7,2764,521
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3583,951
PompeuBrazil 6,8904,282
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7374,187
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8172,993
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2974,535
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0063,111
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6764,770
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8813,654
PosseBrazil 6,3273,932
PlevenBulgaria 8,3545,191
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4405,245
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9139,267
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8582,397
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8722,406
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7822,350
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,301808
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,109689
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1521,337
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1612,586
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1511,337
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3502,703
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4031,493
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0331,885
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0942,544
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6002,858
Princeton, BcCanada 2,7321,698
ParronChile 7,6574,758
Puerto AysenChile 8,8735,514
Puerto MonttChile 8,4315,239
Punta ArenasChile 9,7276,045
PingbianChina 12,6297,848
PeralesColombia 3,3292,069
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3022,052
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7921,735
PragueCzech Republic 7,3034,538
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9061,184
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8461,147
PoloDominican Republic 1,9161,190
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7691,099
PichilingueEcuador 3,9352,445
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9342,445
PuyoEcuador 3,9772,471
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6956,024
ParisFrance 6,5534,072
PerpignanFrance 6,8224,240
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,92210,515
Port-GentilGabon 9,7446,055
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0962,545
PotsdamGermany 7,1234,426
PatrasGreece 8,4645,260
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7242,935
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8062,365
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,5851,607
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,8501,149
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1991,366
PecsHungary 7,7734,830
PambanIndia 14,6069,076
PuneIndia 13,4278,344
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,30510,132
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,13410,026
PadovaItaly 7,3644,576
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2694,517
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8404,872
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8204,859
PantelleriaItaly 7,8054,850
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2824,525
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4634,637
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5224,674
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6774,771
PiacenzaItaly 7,2344,496
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3404,561
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4404,624
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6664,764
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8914,904
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5904,717
PrizziItaly 7,8704,890
PakseLaos 14,5119,017
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6129,701
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3789,556
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4089,575
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5557,802
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0444,999
PatheinMyanmar 14,2888,879
PutaoMyanmar 13,1498,171
PyiMyanmar 14,0708,743
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7098,519
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6658,492
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3181,441
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2385,740
PohangNorth Korea 11,7027,272
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5087,151
PadidanPakistan 12,3357,665
PanjgurPakistan 12,1187,530
ParachinarPakistan 11,7377,294
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2437,608
PeshawarPakistan 11,7867,324
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6659,113
PilarParaguay 7,1054,415
PiscoPeru 5,3403,318
PiuraPeru 4,3972,732
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2913,288
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,8169,207
PoznanPoland 7,3544,570
PrzemyslPoland 7,8574,882
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0923,786
PortalegrePortugal 6,1423,817
Porto Portugal 5,9843,719
PavelecRussia 8,5205,295
PecoraRussia 8,3005,158
PermRussia 8,9065,534
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8815,519
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7374,808
PjatigorskRussia 9,4585,878
PoronajskRussia 9,8886,144
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0285,610
Providenja BayRussia 6,8594,262
PskovRussia 7,7064,789
PodorSenegal 6,5154,049
PopradSlovakia 7,7404,809
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1598,177
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9878,070
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9464,317
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7609,172
Port SudanSudan 10,9146,782
ParamariboSuriname 3,9302,442
PiteňSweden 6,9964,347
PalmyraSyria 9,8886,145
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5145,912
PhetchabunThailand 14,3778,934
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3358,908
PhraeThailand 14,1868,815
PhuketThailand 15,3139,516
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2839,497
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6439,099
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8849,249
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1211,939
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0603,765
PoltavaUkraine 8,5675,324
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7844,837
PradoUruguay 8,0114,978
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0615,009
Palestine, IlUsa 1,043648
Pana, IlUsa 1,146712
Paoli, InUsa 894556
Paris, IlUsa 1,098683
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0101,249
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,090678
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6721,660
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7681,099
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6881,049
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7231,071
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6672,279
Pensacola, FlUsa 967601
Peoria, IlUsa 1,259782
Perry, OkUsa 1,7451,084
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 668415
Philo, OhUsa 734456
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1371,950
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2241,382
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,295805
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9551,215
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9161,190
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 725451
Plainfield, NjUsa 824512
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,056656
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,206749
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1401,952
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9551,215
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,230764
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,020634
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0062,490
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,590988
Port Jervis, NyUsa 792492
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0062,490
Portage, WiUsa 1,443897
Portland, MaineUsa 1,232765
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9572,459
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,506936
Prescott, ArUsa 1,389863
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5622,213
Princess Anne, MdUsa 450279
Princeton, InUsa 997620
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,005625
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4181,502
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3622,089
PetaukeZambia 12,6427,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -