Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,4764,645
ReconquistaArgentina 7,3094,542
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6274,739
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5865,957
RivadaviaArgentina 6,6874,156
RosarioArgentina 7,6814,773
RichmondAustralia 15,5679,674
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1969,443
RecifeBrazil 6,5254,055
RemansoBrazil 6,1693,834
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,0323,127
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,3414,562
Rio NegroBrazil 7,3374,559
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,4674,018
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,4772,161
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2661,408
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,8121,748
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8141,749
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5922,854
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,7202,311
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6521,027
RuoqiangChina 11,7407,295
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6591,652
RandersDenmark 6,7784,212
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,8261,135
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,8011,119
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5954,720
RumipambaEcuador 3,9232,438
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0026,215
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0896,269
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8496,120
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2002,610
RostockGermany 6,9864,341
RhodesGreece 9,0435,619
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3183,305
ReykhólarIceland 5,0183,118
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9943,103
RamsarIran 10,4806,512
RashtIran 10,3846,453
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8683,647
RadicofaniItaly 7,4784,647
Resia PassItaly 7,2074,478
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4834,650
RivoltoItaly 7,4194,610
Rolle PassItaly 7,3154,546
RomeItaly 7,5794,710
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5674,702
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4554,633
RumoiJapan 10,4436,489
RigaLatvia 7,5324,680
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5694,703
RodriguesMauritius 15,8859,871
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5196,536
RabatMorocco 6,4003,977
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,3078,890
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8037,335
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8608,613
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0068,703
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,389
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5248,404
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3158,896
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5928,446
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
RivasNicaragua 2,6641,656
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2937,639
RebolyRussia 7,4674,640
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0335,613
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2356,982
RagaSudan 10,7046,652
RashadSudan 10,9476,803
RenkSudan 11,1036,900
RumbekSudan 11,1696,941
RanongThailand 15,0829,372
Roi EtThailand 14,4188,960
RizeTurkey 9,5435,930
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,9796,822
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4885,275
RomnyUkraine 8,4265,236
RovnoUkraine 8,0154,981
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7687,312
RochaUruguay 8,0304,990
Racine, WiUsa 1,273791
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 196122
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4251,507
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4281,509
Reading, PaUsa 698434
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9412,449
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9201,815
Redding, CaUsa 3,9422,450
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5762,222
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7372,322
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,096681
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 364226
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 364226
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 388241
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 985612
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8421,145
Rockford, IlUsa 1,316818
Rockville, InUsa 1,028639
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7211,069
Rome, GaUsa 654406
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2131,375
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9862,477
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4571,527
Royal Oak, MdUsa 554344
Rushville, IlUsa 1,323822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -