Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2747,006
ShkoderAlbania 8,0795,021
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4014,599
SaltaArgentina 6,7024,165
San AntonioArgentina 8,4475,249
San LuisArgentina 7,6054,726
San RafaelArgentina 7,7194,796
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0014,972
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0444,377
SarmientoArgentina 8,9225,544
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5429,658
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5379,655
SalzburgAustria 7,3284,554
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9206,164
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1576,312
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0516,246
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1542,581
SaveBenin 8,6235,358
Santa CruzBolivia 5,9933,724
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9034,911
SalvadorBrazil 6,7044,166
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5524,693
SantaremBrazil 4,7452,949
SantosBrazil 7,2804,524
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0174,360
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,3013,294
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1793,839
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5524,693
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3724,581
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1674,453
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3913,350
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1334,433
São PauloBrazil 7,2234,489
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9804,338
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9223,059
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3683,957
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5524,072
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9554,322
SobralBrazil 5,7673,584
SoureBrazil 4,9483,075
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1453,818
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9604,946
SurubimBrazil 6,4494,007
SadovoBulgaria 8,4535,253
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3745,204
SofiaBulgaria 8,3165,167
SiemreapCambodia 14,7169,145
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8751,165
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1571,962
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,598993
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6782,907
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8442,389
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7891,112
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0331,885
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,469913
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4411,517
Scott, SkCanada 3,1701,970
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0111,250
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6861,048
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,350839
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2713,275
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1131,313
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0991,305
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6632,276
Smithers, BcCanada 4,4012,735
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2511,399
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7991,118
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9971,862
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0051,867
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0041,245
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8023,605
SalCape Verde 5,7743,588
SantiagoChile 7,5724,705
SewellChile 7,6394,747
ShanghaiChina 12,4577,741
ShantouChina 13,4218,340
ShenyangChina 11,2877,014
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4411,517
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5981,615
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7771,726
SibenikCroatia 7,7324,805
SplitCroatia 7,7824,836
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1004,412
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7254,179
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8251,134
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9591,217
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,8891,174
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8141,127
SamanaDominican Republic 1,8771,166
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,9241,196
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8011,119
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8961,179
San JuanDominican Republic 1,8431,145
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9841,233
SanchezDominican Republic 1,8651,159
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,7941,115
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7661,097
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,9311,200
San GabrielEcuador 3,7422,326
SalloumEgypt 9,1455,683
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3205,792
SohagEgypt 9,9846,204
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0146,223
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5521,586
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7566,063
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1074,416
StrasbourgFrance 6,9304,306
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3212,685
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0342,507
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4145,850
SchleswigGermany 6,8194,238
StuttgartGermany 7,0264,366
SamosGreece 8,8745,514
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6195,356
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8115,475
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0432,512
SiguiriGuinea 7,3484,566
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4261,507
SzegedHungary 7,8844,900
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5994,722
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9833,096
SagarIndia 13,0998,140
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9027,396
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7069,139
SemnanIran 10,7506,680
ShahroudIran 10,7626,688
ShirazIran 11,2226,974
ShannonIreland 5,6863,534
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1424,438
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8444,874
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1245,048
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2914,531
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3454,564
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0074,976
SigonellaItaly 8,0024,972
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0294,990
SagaJapan 11,9507,426
SaigoJapan 11,5377,169
SakaiJapan 11,6077,212
SakataJapan 10,9986,834
SapporoJapan 10,5406,549
SaseboJapan 11,9827,446
SendaiJapan 11,0136,844
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8977,393
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8577,368
ShinjoJapan 10,9936,831
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7087,275
ShirakawaJapan 11,1526,930
ShizuokaJapan 11,4417,109
SumotoJapan 11,6577,244
SuttsuJapan 10,6116,594
SuwaJapan 11,3517,054
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5474,690
SavannakhetLaos 14,3598,923
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5504,692
SiluteLithuania 7,4774,646
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2365,118
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3728,931
SalimaMalawi 12,9168,026
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,2459,473
SibuMalaysia 15,8219,831
SanMali 7,6344,744
SegouMali 7,5094,666
SikassoMali 7,6734,768
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3539,540
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6491,646
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1506,929
SainshandMongolia 11,1766,945
SafiMorocco 6,2603,890
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3043,917
SittweMyanmar 13,8898,631
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7348,535
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4494,007
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3643,955
SaiqOman 12,0977,517
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3807,693
SurOman 12,2587,617
SialkotPakistan 12,0527,489
SibbiPakistan 12,0627,495
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1204,424
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5273,435
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5329,030
SandomierzPoland 7,7424,811
SniezkaPoland 7,3674,578
SuwalkiPoland 7,6274,739
SzczecinPoland 7,1744,458
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0983,789
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7152,930
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1181,316
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2359,467
Satu MareRomania 7,9784,958
SibiuRomania 8,1745,080
SulinaRomania 8,5805,331
SadrinskRussia 9,3335,799
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6744,769
SalekhardRussia 8,4105,226
SaratovRussia 9,0225,607
SejmcanRussia 8,3265,174
SelagoncyRussia 8,7905,462
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7116,035
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9786,201
SmolenskRussia 8,0875,026
SociRussia 9,3055,782
SortovalaRussia 7,5884,715
SuntarRussia 9,2045,720
SurgutRussia 9,0845,645
SverdlovskRussia 9,1615,693
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3955,217
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3251,445
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4895,897
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2038,826
SingaporeSingapore 16,0499,973
SliacSlovakia 7,6914,780
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6257,224
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4367,107
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2383,876
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4263,993
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2843,905
SevilleSpain 6,3363,938
SennarSudan 11,0496,866
ShambatSudan 10,8116,718
ShendiSudan 10,8146,720
StenseleSweden 6,8204,238
StockholmSweden 7,1014,413
StorlienSweden 6,6514,133
SundsvallSweden 6,9344,309
SantisSwitzerland 7,1024,414
SongeaTanzania 12,8257,970
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2938,882
SongkhlaThailand 15,4049,572
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5929,068
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1809,433
SurinThailand 14,5509,041
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2975,156
SokodeTogo 8,4445,247
SfaxTunisia 7,8154,856
SousseTunisia 7,7534,818
SamsunTurkey 9,2625,755
SiirtTurkey 9,8716,134
SivasTurkey 9,4195,853
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0766,883
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9183,677
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7793,591
SarataUkraine 8,5175,293
SarnyUkraine 8,0024,972
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8845,521
SumyUkraine 8,4885,274
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7667,312
SaltoUruguay 7,5974,721
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8952,420
Safford, AzUsa 2,9631,841
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,237769
Saint Leo, FlUsa 798496
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,221759
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9161,191
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7561,091
Salem, InUsa 894556
Salem, OrUsa 3,9862,477
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0691,907
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1321,325
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0081,248
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6222,251
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9852,476
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1191,317
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9132,432
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8472,390
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8662,403
Santuck, ScUsa 384239
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,467912
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 388241
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1101,311
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3931,487
Scottsburg, InUsa 894556
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9522,456
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9482,454
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6791,043
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9462,452
Selma, AlUsa 884549
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 864537
Seymour, InUsa 894556
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 761473
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7341,699
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,493928
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8431,145
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9241,196
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,107688
Southport, NcUsa 3019
Sparta, IlUsa 1,143710
Spencer, WvUsa 595370
Spickard, MoUsa 1,547961
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5962,235
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7471,086
Springfield, IlUsa 1,214754
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,436892
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9994,350
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8581,155
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,220758
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,596992
Stamford, CtUsa 824512
State College, PaUsa 727451
State University, MsUsa 1,037644
State University, NmUsa 2,7121,685
Staunton, VaUsa 445277
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6361,638
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,401871
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8822,412
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7671,098
Storrs, CtUsa 974605
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,474916
Summerville, ScUsa 252157
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7592,336
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,445898
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7571,092
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 997619
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0406,860
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,9891,858
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,1221,940
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,7252,315
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3043,917
SocotraYemen 12,7297,910
SenangaZambia 12,0157,466
SerenjeZambia 12,4847,758
SeshekeZambia 12,1887,574
SolweziZambia 12,0707,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -