Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9456,180
UaupesBrazil 3,9582,460
UbatubaBrazil 7,2954,533
UberabaBrazil 6,7924,221
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5852,228
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,2146,968
UpernavikGreenland 4,4592,771
UummannaqGreenland 4,3322,692
UdineItaly 7,4274,615
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7984,846
UenoJapan 11,5627,185
UnzendakeJapan 12,0067,460
UrakawaJapan 10,5606,562
UshibukaJapan 12,0697,500
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,2236,974
UwajimaJapan 11,8657,373
UkmergeLithuania 7,6654,763
UtenaLithuania 7,6964,783
UlaangomMongolia 10,6166,597
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8656,752
UlgiiMongolia 10,6866,641
UliastaiMongolia 10,8816,762
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6986,648
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,9046,776
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5007,147
UfaRussia 9,1805,705
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5154,670
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4276,479
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4295,238
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2436,365
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1315,053
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4475,249
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0855,645
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8054,850
Umm BeninSudan 11,1116,905
UmeňSweden 7,0104,356
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,5029,012
Udon ThaniThailand 14,2738,869
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,2428,850
UrfaTurkey 9,7266,044
UsakTurkey 8,9845,583
Uman’Ukraine 8,3735,203
UzgorodUkraine 7,8914,904
Uniontown, PaUsa 648402
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 873543
Urbana, IlUsa 1,098683
Urbana, OhUsa 831517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -