Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1695,076
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,4824,650
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,2894,529
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,6724,768
ViennaAustria 7,5304,679
VitebskBelarus 7,9604,947
VassourasBrazil 7,2664,515
VicosaBrazil 7,1534,445
VitoriaBrazil 7,2544,508
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,7284,181
VarnaBulgaria 8,5895,337
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,534953
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0342,507
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,4232,127
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,3402,075
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,0452,514
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,0662,526
ValdiviaChile 8,2495,126
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,2405,121
VallenarChile 7,0784,398
ValparaisoChile 7,5134,668
VanguardiaColombia 3,3752,098
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,3532,705
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7994,225
VestervigDenmark 6,6664,142
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,8951,178
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,8551,153
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,7371,079
VilsandiEstonia 7,3424,562
VaasaFinland 7,1134,420
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0543,140
VeravalIndia 13,0238,093
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,9038,639
ValentiaIreland 5,6083,485
VeniceItaly 7,3934,594
VeronaItaly 7,2944,533
VicenzaItaly 7,3334,557
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5514,692
ViterboItaly 7,5224,674
VolterraItaly 7,3874,591
VientianeLaos 14,2098,830
VarenaLithuania 7,7114,792
VilniusLithuania 7,7204,798
VeracruzMexico 2,4631,530
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5504,071
VaernesNorway 6,5904,095
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5474,069
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1064,416
VillarricaParaguay 7,0474,379
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2845,148
VanavaraRussia 9,4975,901
VasileviciRussia 8,1275,050
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9114,916
VerhojanskRussia 8,3925,215
ViljujskRussia 8,9785,579
VitimRussia 9,5505,935
Vize IslandRussia 7,2674,516
VladivostokRussia 10,8946,770
VolgogradRussia 9,1745,701
VologdaRussia 8,1515,065
VoronezRussia 8,6765,391
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8034,228
VytegraRussia 7,8834,899
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1948,820
ValenciaSpain 6,6954,160
ValladolidSpain 6,2723,898
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9483,696
VisbySweden 7,1934,470
VanTurkey 9,9156,162
ValleyUk 5,9663,707
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2455,124
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,9392,448
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5873,472
Valentine, NeUsa 2,1801,355
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9622,462
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,9011,181
Vevay, InUsa 812504
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,224761
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8961,178
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,562970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -