Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9059,883
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,50410,877
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4499,600
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8609,234
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08311,237
WoomeraAustralia 16,76510,418
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67710,363
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2521,399
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,045650
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6272,875
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,9773,093
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,198744
Windsor, OnCanada 994618
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3471,459
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,8631,779
WillemstadCuraçao 2,6141,625
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7064,789
WajimaJapan 11,2737,005
WakamatsuJapan 11,1326,917
WakayamaJapan 11,6577,243
WakkanaiJapan 10,3026,402
WajirKenya 12,4267,722
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6177,219
WindhoekNamibia 11,8337,353
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5358,410
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4868,380
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4648,367
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1648,801
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5568,424
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6898,506
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6558,485
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5818,439
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7078,517
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6198,463
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6968,511
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7688,555
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5298,407
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6158,460
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6118,458
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0808,750
WintonNew Zealand 14,4068,952
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6278,468
WarsawPoland 7,6174,733
WroclawPoland 7,4234,612
WonsanSouth Korea 11,4437,111
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9796,822
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2866,392
WauSudan 10,9626,812
WaddingtonUk 6,2293,871
Waco, TxUsa 1,8241,133
Wake IslandUsa 10,9576,809
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0361,265
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8731,164
Walhalla, ScUsa 476296
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,6312,257
Walnut, IlUsa 1,362846
Warren, OhUsa 798496
Warren, PaUsa 866538
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,281796
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 516321
Washington, IaUsa 1,448900
Washington, InUsa 967601
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,113692
Watertown, NyUsa 1,095681
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0171,253
Watertown, WiUsa 1,367849
Wauseon, OhUsa 978608
Waverly, OhUsa 696433
Waycrosse, GaUsa 537334
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,063661
Waynesboro, TnUsa 927576
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8491,149
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,565972
Wellsburg, WvUsa 695432
West Chester, PaUsa 660410
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 868540
West Point, GaUsa 672418
West Point, NyUsa 824512
White Hall, IlUsa 1,200746
Whitestown, InUsa 960597
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8921,176
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7951,115
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,7112,306
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 809503
Williamsburg, VaUsa 315196
Williamson, WvUsa 555345
Williamsport, PaUsa 782486
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,6311,635
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 660410
Wilmington, DeUsa 634394
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 594369
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7531,090
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5612,213
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9551,215
Winnsboro, ScUsa 287178
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9911,859
Winthrop College, ScUsa 295184
Woodstock, VaUsa 517321
Wooster, OhUsa 810503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -