Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8486,120
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1736,321
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9686,194
YaoundeCameroon 9,7146,037
YokoCameroon 9,6856,018
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,471914
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0342,507
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,7321,698
YanjiChina 10,9986,834
YichangChina 12,7287,909
YinchuanChina 11,9177,406
YiningChina 11,0686,878
YariguiesColombia 3,0581,901
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8911,175
YasicaDominican Republic 1,7811,107
YazdIran 11,1206,910
YakushimaJapan 12,2287,598
YamagataJapan 11,0396,860
YamaguchiJapan 11,8167,342
YokkaichiJapan 11,5267,162
YokohamaJapan 11,3397,046
YonagoJapan 11,6147,217
YonagunijimaJapan 13,1228,154
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8468,604
YeMyanmar 14,4929,005
YolaNigeria 9,4655,881
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8927,390
YurimaguasPeru 4,4682,776
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1655,695
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1146,285
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6916,644
Yakima, WaUsa 3,8062,365
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2133,240
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0251,880
York, PaUsa 643400
Youngstown/ OhUsa 816507
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3912,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -