Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0925,029
In SalahAlgeria 7,5234,675
InnsbruckAustria 7,2404,499
IbiriteBrazil 7,0184,361
IguatuBrazil 6,0703,772
IlheusBrazil 6,8284,243
ImperatrizBrazil 5,4553,390
IndaialBrazil 7,4424,624
IpameriBrazil 6,5814,089
IraiBrazil 7,3104,542
IreceBrazil 6,3353,936
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5394,063
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,6302,877
ItaitubaBrazil 4,8613,021
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,8804,275
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2484,504
ItapevaBrazil 7,1624,450
ItirucuBrazil 6,6434,128
ItuacuBrazil 6,5994,101
IvinhemaBrazil 6,7824,215
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9743,091
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,6921,673
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1053,172
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3422,076
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0933,165
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1493,821
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5974,721
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1266,293
ImbertDominican Republic 1,7661,097
IzobambaEcuador 3,8512,393
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7436,055
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5501,585
IoanninaGreece 8,3115,164
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2262,626
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1983,230
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0968,138
IranshahrIran 11,9097,401
IstranaItaly 7,3674,578
IidaJapan 11,4147,093
IizukaJapan 11,8967,392
IrakoJapan 11,5337,167
IriomotejimaJapan 13,0998,140
IrozakiJapan 11,4567,119
IshigakijimaJapan 13,0968,138
IshinomakiJapan 10,9786,822
IwamizawaJapan 10,5066,528
IzuharaJapan 11,8927,390
IrbidJordan 9,8656,131
IfraneMorocco 6,5594,076
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4128,956
IlorinNigeria 8,7905,462
InchonNorth Korea 11,6457,236
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3263,931
IslamabadPakistan 11,8847,385
IquitosPeru 4,2582,646
IloiloPhilippines 14,5699,053
IasiRomania 8,3165,168
IcaRussia 8,8135,476
IlirnejRussia 7,4664,639
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,8156,099
IrkutskRussia 10,3916,457
Ivdel’Russia 8,8005,468
IbizaSpain 6,8694,268
IspartaTurkey 9,1275,671
IstanbulTurkey 8,8115,475
IzmirTurkey 8,8445,496
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0064,975
IzmailUkraine 8,5085,287
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2421,393
Independence, KsUsa 1,6611,032
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,134705
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 960596
Indianola, IaUsa 1,600994
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0411,269
Inverness, FlUsa 702436
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,6191,006
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,560969
Ithaca, NyUsa 918570
IsokaZambia 12,5207,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -