Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6717,252
TiranaAlbania 8,1415,059
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0224,985
TebessaAlgeria 7,5724,705
TimimounAlgeria 7,2274,491
TindoufAlgeria 6,5644,079
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5264,677
TrelewArgentina 8,7085,411
TucumanArgentina 6,9244,303
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,46510,232
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,46510,231
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1719,428
TibooburraAustralia 16,23210,086
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3209,520
TshaneBotswana 12,3367,666
TaguatingaBrazil 6,1623,829
TarauacaBrazil 4,7772,969
TauaBrazil 5,9603,704
TefeBrazil 4,4062,738
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9574,323
TeresinaBrazil 5,7163,552
TiriosBrazil 4,2272,627
TorresBrazil 7,6654,763
TracuateuaBrazil 5,0863,161
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,7194,175
TriunfoBrazil 6,2793,902
TucuruiBrazil 5,1523,201
TuriacuBrazil 5,2453,259
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0362,508
Terrace, BcCanada 4,4832,786
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8393,007
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8421,766
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,7722,344
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8411,765
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8311,138
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6171,005
Tofino, BcCanada 4,2202,622
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,050652
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,058657
Trenton, OnCanada 1,097681
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3701,473
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9811,231
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,1395,057
TaiyuanChina 11,9507,426
TaoyuanChina 13,1188,152
TengchongChina 13,4028,328
TønderDenmark 6,7634,203
TylstrupDenmark 6,7464,192
TystofteDenmark 6,8994,287
TamayoDominican Republic 1,8851,171
TahrirEgypt 9,6245,980
TantaEgypt 9,6375,988
TallinEstonia 7,4314,618
TartuEstonia 7,5864,714
TampereFinland 7,2834,526
TurkuFinland 7,2584,510
ToulonFrance 7,0364,372
ToulouseFrance 6,6744,147
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9155,540
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9016,153
TchibanGabon 10,0866,268
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7566,062
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8164,235
TamaleGhana 8,2315,115
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4165,230
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5575,317
TimehriGuyana 3,6882,292
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4351,513
TelaHonduras 2,2741,413
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5749,056
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5749,056
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,70110,378
TabrizIran 10,1246,291
TeheranIran 10,6216,600
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8376,113
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0074,975
TarvisioItaly 7,4304,617
TermoliItaly 7,7594,821
TorinoItaly 7,0854,403
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0724,395
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7874,839
TrevicoItaly 7,8274,864
TrevisoItaly 7,3744,582
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4824,650
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0794,399
TabouIvory Coast 7,9464,938
TadotsuJapan 11,7117,277
TakadaJapan 11,2436,987
TakamatsuJapan 11,6957,268
TakayamaJapan 11,3787,071
TanegashimaJapan 12,1817,570
TatenoJapan 11,2586,996
TateyamaJapan 11,3727,067
TokushimaJapan 11,6997,270
TokyoJapan 11,3107,028
TomakomaiJapan 10,5726,570
TottoriJapan 11,5727,191
ToyamaJapan 11,3277,039
ToyookaJapan 11,5437,173
TsuJapan 11,5497,177
TsurugaJapan 11,4797,133
TsuyamaJapan 11,6237,223
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9406,177
TripoliLebanon 9,7246,043
TobrukLibya 9,0275,610
TripoliLibya 8,1265,049
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4894,654
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5259,026
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6529,105
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2798,873
ThyoloMalawi 13,1128,148
TawauMalaysia 15,4239,584
TessalitMali 7,7714,829
TimbuktuMali 7,6014,724
TombMali 7,6064,726
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7314,183
TacubayaMexico 2,6711,660
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3631,468
TarialanMongolia 10,6946,645
TosontsengelMongolia 10,7796,698
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9296,792
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2616,997
TangierMorocco 6,4033,979
TarfayaMorocco 6,1173,801
TazaMorocco 6,6274,118
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,8718,620
TaungooMyanmar 14,0728,745
ThandweMyanmar 14,0958,759
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6838,503
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2158,833
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5188,400
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3318,906
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7148,522
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5658,430
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4368,971
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7068,517
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1348,783
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0508,731
TahouaNiger 8,4635,259
TillaberyNiger 8,1595,070
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7367,293
TromsoNorway 6,7174,174
TrondheimNorway 6,5684,081
ThumraitOman 12,3217,656
TacnaPeru 5,8733,649
TarapotoPeru 4,5352,818
TrujilloPeru 4,7102,927
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,4088,953
TorunPoland 7,4304,617
TimisoaraRomania 7,9894,964
TambovRussia 8,6965,404
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7406,674
TaraRussia 9,5485,933
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7875,460
TermezRussia 11,2847,012
TernejRussia 10,5416,550
TobolskRussia 9,2675,759
TomskRussia 9,7936,086
Tot’MaRussia 8,2235,110
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,4865,273
TuapseRussia 9,2245,732
TuraRussia 9,0585,629
TurukhanskRussia 8,8235,483
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0336,856
TortosaSpain 6,7174,174
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7699,178
TokerSudan 11,0396,860
TartousSyria 9,6986,027
TaipeiTaiwan 13,1118,147
TaboraTanzania 12,2277,598
TakThailand 14,3208,899
TrangThailand 15,3629,546
TabligboTogo 8,6235,359
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4326,482
TunisTunisia 7,6684,765
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3396,425
TireeUk 5,7653,582
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1283,808
TernopilUkraine 8,0505,002
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,8954,906
Talbotton, GaUsa 640398
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7803,592
Talladega, AlUsa 763474
Tallahassee, FlUsa 735457
Tampa, FloridaUsa 827514
Tarboro, NcUsa 185115
Taunton, MaUsa 1,037644
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7231,071
Temple, TxUsa 1,8501,150
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,314817
Thomasville, AlUsa 973605
Tiffin, OhUsa 892554
Toledo, IaUsa 1,573977
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 966600
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0971,924
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6661,035
Towanda, PaUsa 845525
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3711,473
Tuckerton, NjUsa 673418
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0691,907
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6451,022
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 901560
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8291,136
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9666,814
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4402,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -