Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7294,181
LuandaAngola 10,6636,626
LuenaAngola 11,4537,117
La PlataArgentina 7,9744,955
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4013,977
La RiojaArgentina 7,1724,457
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7544,819
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4195,853
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8064,230
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0239,957
LavertonAustralia 16,19310,063
LearmonthAustralia 18,23911,334
LongreachAustralia 15,7689,798
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7679,798
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7579,170
Low HeadAustralia 16,0549,976
LinzAustria 7,3874,590
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0453,756
LerwickUk 6,0443,756
La PazBolivia 5,7393,566
LavrasBrazil 7,0844,402
LencoisBrazil 6,4804,027
LinharesBrazil 7,1854,465
LondrinaBrazil 7,0044,352
LomBulgaria 8,2365,118
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,1341,948
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6281,012
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3992,734
Langara, BcCanada 4,7682,963
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1511,337
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,3122,058
London, OnCanada 1,015631
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8562,396
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0621,903
Lytton, BcCanada 3,9372,447
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9023,668
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,1714,456
LanzhouChina 12,1897,575
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8147,963
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3812,101
LimonCosta Rica 2,7511,710
LarnacaCyprus 9,5415,929
LimassolCyprus 9,5135,912
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1407,544
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5217,159
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6784,150
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9721,225
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8271,135
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9401,205
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7401,081
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8102,367
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2612,648
LuxorEgypt 10,1246,291
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5561,588
Laucala BayFiji 12,3597,680
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5134,669
Le MansFrance 6,4333,998
LilleFrance 6,5474,068
LyonFrance 6,8544,259
LambarnGabon 9,8816,140
LastourvilleGabon 10,1166,286
LibrevilleGabon 9,7336,048
LeipzigGermany 7,1244,427
LindenbergGermany 7,1974,472
LamiaGreece 8,4765,267
LarissaGreece 8,4305,239
LemnosGreece 8,6035,346
LimnosGreece 8,6135,352
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,5841,606
LabeGuinea 7,0684,392
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9004,909
La CeibaHonduras 2,2471,396
La MesaHonduras 2,3201,442
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9907,451
LudhianaIndia 12,2717,626
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9274,926
LatinaItaly 7,6304,741
LatronicoItaly 7,9374,932
LecceItaly 8,0855,024
LodwarKenya 11,9427,421
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9958,696
LiepajaLatvia 7,3964,596
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5084,666
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7914,220
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1955,092
LabuanMalaysia 15,4059,573
LuqaMalta 8,0545,005
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7681,720
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3132,059
LashioMyanmar 13,6398,475
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2998,886
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9378,660
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7048,516
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0248,715
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7538,546
LagosNigeria 8,7925,463
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4894,032
LillehammerNorway 6,6424,127
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1417,545
La VictoriaParaguay 6,6324,121
LimaPeru 5,1463,198
LegaspiPhilippines 14,2698,867
LisbonPortugal 6,0203,741
LeninbadRussia 11,0936,893
LevsiRussia 9,0535,625
LungiSierra Leone 7,1514,443
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5164,670
LanzaroteSpain 6,0183,739
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4343,998
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1144,421
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1304,431
LatakiaSyria 9,6435,992
LampangThailand 14,1678,803
LoeiThailand 14,2658,864
Lop BuriThailand 14,5589,046
LomeTogo 8,6265,360
LeemingUk 6,1373,814
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0453,756
London, EnglandUk 6,2893,908
London-GatwickUk 6,3053,918
LynehamUk 6,1763,838
L’VovUkraine 7,9294,927
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4345,241
LozovajaUkraine 8,7165,416
LubnyUkraine 8,4535,253
LuckUkraine 7,9714,953
LuganskUkraine 8,9035,533
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,568974
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,373853
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,398869
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,511939
Lake City, FlUsa 674419
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,164723
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9991,864
Lamar, MoUsa 1,502934
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9281,198
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,464910
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8271,757
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3271,446
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5511,585
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1841,357
Larned, KsUsa 1,9361,203
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2851,420
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3732,096
Laurel, MdUsa 533331
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6111,001
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,141709
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8421,145
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,417880
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,528949
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9551,215
Leitchfield, KyUsa 836520
Lenoir, NcUsa 420261
Lewisburg, TnUsa 836520
Lewisburg, WvUsa 456283
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5362,197
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,278794
Lexington, MoUsa 1,528949
Lexington, VaUsa 416258
Libby, MtUsa 3,4692,155
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8111,126
Lincoln, VaUsa 527328
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1401,330
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,313816
Llano, TxUsa 2,0051,246
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3241,444
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6842,290
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6872,291
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7042,302
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6331,636
Louisburg, NcUsa 194120
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 827514
Louisville, MsUsa 1,037644
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0031,245
Lowville, NyUsa 1,079671
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2021,368
Luling, TxUsa 1,9281,198
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4831,543
Lynchburg, VaUsa 361225
LivingstoneZambia 12,3467,672
LundaziZambia 12,7027,893
LusakaZambia 12,4517,737
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4447,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -