Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5497,177
NeuquenArgentina 8,2035,097
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9514,941
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8648,615
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7379,779
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6269,710
NuriootpaAustralia 16,64710,345
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,025637
NatitingouBenin 8,3845,210
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3154,546
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6826,017
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5315,922
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7671,720
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0882,540
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2021,368
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1771,353
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7142,929
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1571,962
North Bay, OnCanada 1,352840
N’DjamenaChad 9,5175,914
NanchangChina 12,8768,001
NanjingChina 12,4437,732
NanningChina 13,6568,486
NicosiaCyprus 9,4985,902
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9604,325
NaguaDominican Republic 1,8371,142
NeybaDominican Republic 1,8701,162
NegeleEthiopia 12,1317,539
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4277,722
NandiFiji 12,4277,722
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2034,476
NancyFrance 6,8274,242
NantesFrance 6,3283,933
NiceFrance 7,1084,417
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0824,401
NurembergGermany 7,1234,426
NurnbergGermany 7,1204,425
NaxosGreece 8,8025,470
NanortalikGreenland 3,7172,310
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7772,347
NordGreenland 5,7883,597
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7702,343
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6534,756
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3948,323
New DelhiIndia 12,5537,800
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7664,826
NaganoJapan 11,2887,014
NagasakiJapan 12,0217,470
NagoJapan 12,7197,904
NagoyaJapan 11,4877,138
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,7717,936
NaraJapan 11,5827,197
NazeJapan 12,4777,753
NemuroJapan 10,3256,416
NiigataJapan 11,1296,916
NikkoJapan 11,2226,973
NobeokaJapan 11,9667,436
NairobiKenya 12,3367,666
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9815,581
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,1866,951
NidaLithuania 7,4554,633
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1468,791
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5779,058
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7637,931
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8387,978
NaraMali 7,3024,538
NioroMali 7,1084,417
NemaMauritania 7,2214,487
NouakchottMauritania 6,3413,940
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6758,498
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5298,407
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8928,633
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6708,495
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6351,637
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2135,725
NiameyNiger 8,2665,137
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7084,168
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9124,295
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2753,899
NawabshahPakistan 12,4057,709
NokkundiPakistan 11,8737,378
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,3433,942
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,2358,846
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9694,952
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3476,429
NikolaevRussia 8,5905,338
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,6055,969
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3675,200
NizneangarskRussia 9,9776,200
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,0996,275
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6515,376
NovgorodRussia 7,8084,852
NovosibirskRussia 9,9186,163
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9119,266
No. 6Sudan 10,4586,499
NyalaSudan 10,3996,462
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,2628,863
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4598,985
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2509,477
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1178,773
NarathiwatThailand 15,4919,626
NigdeTurkey 9,3945,838
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4586,498
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7015,407
Napoleon, NdUsa 963598
Napoleon, OhUsa 963598
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 815507
Natchez, MsUsa 1,295805
Neosho, MoUsa 1,485923
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,050653
New Brunswick, NjUsa 756470
New Castlen, PaUsa 772480
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,585985
New London, WiUsa 1,460907
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,233766
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,255780
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7561,091
New YorkUsa 824512
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 798496
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 805500
Newark, NjUsa 788490
Newberry, MiUsa 1,474916
Newberry, ScUsa 379235
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7501,087
Newnan, GaUsa 672418
Newport, TnUsa 502312
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4984,038
Norfolk, VaUsa 331206
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9061,185
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0862,539
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0291,261
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1391,329
Norton, KsUsa 2,0541,277
Norwalk, OhUsa 880547
NdolaZambia 12,3277,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -