Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6227,222
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3374,559
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8546,123
Ze DocaBrazil 5,4143,364
ZhengzhouChina 12,2527,613
ZhijiangChina 13,1078,145
ZagrebCroatia 7,6294,741
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2084,479
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4315,239
ZahedanIran 11,7127,278
ZanjanIran 10,3706,444
ZacatecasMexico 2,7161,688
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2867,013
ZinderNiger 8,8695,511
ZhobPakistan 11,9597,431
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,9789,307
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,9799,308
ZamoscPoland 7,8334,867
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2974,534
ZigalovoRussia 10,1086,281
ZiganskRussia 8,6375,367
ZyryankaRussia 8,1375,056
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5664,080
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0434,377
ZanzibarTanzania 12,8788,003
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9595,567
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,7195,418
ZitomirUkraine 8,1905,090
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,5195,294
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,4465,248
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,1651,967
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,6891,050
ZambeziZambia 11,8517,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -