Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, North Carolina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8494,256
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5524,693
OranArgentina 6,5434,066
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12311,262
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76710,419
OstendeBelgium 6,5124,047
ObidosBrazil 4,6532,891
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9964,969
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,245773
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,243773
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3395,182
OdenseDenmark 6,8414,251
OtavaloEcuador 3,7842,351
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2447,608
OuluFinland 7,1794,461
OroomiehIran 10,0846,267
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4094,604
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6124,730
ObihiroJapan 10,4716,507
OfunatoJapan 10,8996,773
OitaJapan 11,9037,396
OkayamaJapan 11,6667,250
OkinoerabuJapan 12,6057,833
OmaezakiJapan 11,4857,137
OmuJapan 10,3266,417
OnahamaJapan 11,1376,921
OsakaJapan 11,5977,207
OshimaJapan 11,4187,095
OtaruJapan 10,5416,550
OwaseJapan 11,6287,226
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5224,053
OujoaMorocco 6,7764,211
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5268,405
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2478,853
OphirNew Zealand 14,2848,876
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4448,354
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4318,967
OcotalNicaragua 2,4511,523
OrlandNorway 6,5194,051
OsloNorway 6,6924,159
OhotskRussia 8,9385,554
OkhotskRussia 8,9385,554
OlekminskRussia 9,3575,815
OlenekRussia 8,5575,317
OmskRussia 9,7176,038
OnegaRussia 7,7564,820
OrenburgRussia 9,4185,852
OymyakonRussia 8,5795,331
OviedoSpain 6,1293,808
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7684,206
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9663,708
OdessaUkraine 8,5585,318
OvrucUkraine 8,1255,049
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 608378
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9511,212
Oakland, MdUsa 536333
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2462,017
Oconto, WiUsa 1,456905
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,220758
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8001,118
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6111,001
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8711,163
Olympia, WaUsa 3,9892,479
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,7601,094
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,7721,101
Oolitic, InUsa 967601
Orlando, FlUsa 725450
Orono, MeUsa 1,415879
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,419882
Oswego, NyUsa 1,030640
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,230764
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6111,001
Owensboro, KyUsa 918570
Owosso, MiUsa 1,113692
Ozark, ArUsa 1,474916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -